eLSE Conference
  Scientific Committee
  Organisation Details
  Conference Program
  Logistics
  Papers
  Participants Index
  Event Map
  Contact Us

ELSE 2012
  eLSE 2011
  eLSE 2009
  eLSE 2008
  eLSE 2007
Sponsors






















registrations so far

Name    Institution    Country    

1.     Adrian Adascalitei     Technical University "Gh. Asachi" Romania
2.     Gheroghe Carmocanu     Liceul teoretic "Nicolae Iorga" Botosani Romania
3.     Alraddadi Abdulaziz     Taibah UniversitySaudi arabia
4.     Abdulkareem Alalwani     Yanbu University CollegeSaudi arabia
5.     Michael A Searcy      Communication Resource Consulting, Inc,USASaudi arabia
6.     Andrews Kate     University of RockiesUnited States
7.     Anghel Traian     "Lucian Blaga" UniversityRomania
8.     Associate Professor, Ph.D. Adrian Florea     Lucian Blaga University of SibiuRomania
9.     Professor Delilah Florea     Samuel von Brukenthal High School of Sibiu Romania
10.     Barbieru Dragos     "Carol I" National Defence UniversityRomania
11.     Catalin RADU     "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
12.     Daniel BELIGAN     "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
13.     beatrice anuja     Karunya UniversityIndia
14.     Dr. E.Kirubakaran     BHELIndia
15.     Dr.V.Saravanan     Director, Department of Computer Applications,India
16.     Beksaeva Nina     Saratov State Technical universityRussia
17.     Beldiman Liviu     AltFactor GalatiRomania
18.     Veronica Jascanu     Univ Dunarea de Jos GalatiRomania
19.     Vasile ifrim     AltFactor GalatiRomania
20.     Nicolae Jascanu     AltFactor GalatiRomania
21.     Beligan Daniel      “CAROL I”- National Defence UniversityRomania
22.     Ion ROCEANU     “CAROL I”- National Defence UniversityRomania
23.     Catalin RADU     “CAROL I”- National Defence UniversityRomania
24.     Blaga Mirela      Gheorghe Asachi Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial ManagementRomania
25.     Simon Harlock     Media Innovations Ltd, UKRomania
26.     Carmen Dumitrescu     Maritime University of ConstantzaRomania
27.     Conf. dr. ing. Violeta ciucur     Maritime University of ConstantzaRomania
28.     CATELLY Yolanda-Mirela     POLITEHNICA UNIVERSITY BUCHARESTROMANIA
29.     Corina Grosu     Politehnica University Romania
30.     GROSU Marta     Politehnica UniversityRomania
31.     Deibler Nina      Serco, IncUSA
32.     John W. Ruffner     SercoUSA
33.     Dobre Iuliana     Petroleum-Gas University of PloiestiRomania
34.     Dorin Dan     Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management of IasiRomania
35.     Mariana Ursache     The "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of IasiRomania
36.     Dragomir Robert Gabriel     Universitatea Spiru HaretRomania
37.     Tascovici Daliana     University Spiru HaretRomania
38.     Tascovici Daliana     University Spiru HaretRomania
39.     Eid Emad El Din     Alzarka High Institute EgyptEgypt
40.     Noha Ibrahim Fathy     Alzarka High Institute EgyptEgypt
41.     osama abdel halim moustafa     Alzarka High Institute EgyptEgypt
42.     El Sayed Hussein Ali Islam      Institute für WirtschaftsinformatikGermany
43.     Farnoaga Luminita     National University of Arts Romania
44.     Aurelia Grigoriu     “Gh. Asachi” Technical University, IasiRomania
45.     Adrian Lutas     University Politehnica of BucharestRomania
46.     Aurelia Grigoriu     “Gh. Asachi” Technical University, IasiRomania
47.     Fedyunina Svetlana     Saratov STATE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITYRussia
48.     Florin Popentiu -Vlasicescu     University of OradeaRomania
49.     Albu Răzvan-Daniel     University of OradeaRomania
50.     George Mouzakitis     Educational Organization e-DEKAGreece
51.     Halbi Wadee     College of technologySaudi Arabia
52.     Wadee Halbi     College of technologySaudi Arabia
53.     Harakchiyska Tsvetelina     University of RuseBulgaria
54.     Holotescu Carmen     TimsoftRomania
55.     Gabriela Grosseck     West University of TimisoaraRomania
56.     Ice Phil     American Public University SystemUnited States
57.     Ifrim Mihai Valentin     2nd District City Hall in BucharestRomania
58.     Antoniu ŞTEFAN     Advanced Technology SystemsRomania
59.     Ioana Andreea STĂNESCU     Advanced Technology SystemsRomania
60.     Ioana Andreea Stănescu     Advanced Technology SystemsRomania
61.     Andriani Piki     School of management, Royal Holloway, University of LondonRomania
62.     Gladiola Cheţe     Romania
63.     Ionel Eduard Ionescu     Universitatea Spiru HaretRo
64.     Ionescu  Daniela      Casa Corpului Didactic PrahovaRomania
65.     Istrate Olimpius     IntelRomania
66.     Thomas Osburg     Intel CorporationRomania
67.     Danny Arati     Intel CorporationRomania
68.     Albena Todorova     Intel CorporationRomania
69.     Iulian Dalin  Toma     Universitatea Nationala de Arte Romania
70.     Jugureanu Alexandra     Brunel University West LondonRomania
71.     Jugureanu Radu     Siveco Romania SARomania
72.     Knut Armster     Centre for Technology-Based TrainingGermany
73.     Bettina Cummerow     Helmut Schmidt UniversityGermany
74.     Schultz Manuel     Helmut Schmidt UniversityGermany
75.     Laghos Andrew     Cyprus University of TechnologyCyprus
76.     Antony Thrassou     College of Tourism and Hotel ManagementCyprus
77.     Lazarevic Bojan     University of Nebraska-LincolnUnited State of America
78.     Danjela SCEPANOVIC     Ministry of Education, Republic of SerbiaUnited State of America
79.     Maria ALEXE     National University of Arts Romania
80.     MICHAELA CALOTESCU     ''POLITEHNICA'' UNIVERSITY OF TIMISOARA ROMANIA
81.     Mihai Stanislav Jalobeanu     "Vasile Goldis" Western UniversityRomania
82.     Mitev Mitko     Technical University of VarnaBulgaria
83.     Ivaylo Plamenov Penev     Technical University of VarnaBulgaria
84.     Muresan Mihaela     Dimitrie Cantemir Christian UniversityRomania
85.     Daniela Ana-Maria Radu     Dimitrie Cantemir Christian UniversityRomania
86.     OPREA Anatol     ASCENDIA DesignRomania
87.     Cosmin MALUREANU     ASCENDIA DesignRomania
88.     Aurelian JURCOANE     ASCENDIA DesignRomania
89.     Mihai HAZI     ASCENDIA DesignRomania
90.     Claudiu SANDULACHE     ASCENDIA DesignRomania
91.     Paragina Florica     Teacher Training Centre (TTC)Romania
92.     Paragina Silviu     National Centre for Staff Training In Pre-University EducationRomania
93.     Jipa Alexandru     Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest Romania
94.     Popentiu -Vladicescu Florin     University of Oradea, UNESCO Chair in Information TechnologiesRomania
95.     Grigore Albeanu     Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Mathematics-Informatics, BucharestRomania
96.     Radu Catalin Tarca     University of Oradea, UNESCO Chair in Information TechnologiesRomania
97.     Ildiko Margit Pasc      University of Oradea, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, RomaniaRomania
98.     POPESCU Maria- Magdalena     Carol I National Defense UniversityRomania
99.     Postolache Florin     Danubius UniversityRomania
100.     Postolache Vasilica Mihaela     Danubius UniversityRomania
101.     Raileanu Alina Beatrice     Danubius UniversityRomania
102.     RADU Catalin     "Carol I" National Defence UniversityRomania
103.     Roceanu Ion     "Carol I" National Defence UniversityRomania
104.     Roman Gigi     NATO SchoolGermany
105.     Tanja Geiss     NATO SchoolGermany
106.     Seghedin Neculai Eugen     Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi" Romania
107.     Silvia  Fat      University of uBcharest Romania
108.     STEFAN Veronica      Valahia University ROMANIA
109.     Suzana ILIE     National Economic College ROMANIA
110.     Rodica ALBU     National Economic College ROMANIA
111.     Andrina GRANIC     University of Split, CroatiaROMANIA
112.     Syed Mohamad Syed Jamal Abdul Nasir     Universiti Teknologi MARAMalaysia
113.     David Asirvatham     Malaya UniversityMalaysia
114.     HalimatolHanin     Malaysian Open UniversityMalaysia
115.     Teodora Daniela Chicioreanu     Politehnica University of Bucharest, Department for Teaching Personnel Training and Socio-Human Sciences Romania
116.     Trifan Daniela     "Dunarea de Jos" University from Galati, Faculty of Engineering from BrailaRomania
117.     Nicoleta AXINTI     â€śDunarea de Jos” University from Galati, Engineering Faculty from BrailaRomania
118.     Vlada Marin     University of BucharestRomania
119.     Adrian Adascalitei      "Gh. Asachi" University of IasiRomania
120.     Radu Jugureanu     Siveco RomaniaRomania
121.     Grigore Albeanu     "Spiru Haret" University of BucharestRomania
122.     Wassenmiller Angela     University of Nebraska at LincolnUSA
123.     Bojan Lazarevic     University of Nebraska at LincolnUSA
124.     Danijela Scepanovic     Ministry of Education, Belgrade, Republic of SerbiaUSA
125.     Zeca Ecaterina Daniela     Universitatea ”Dunarea de Jos”Romania
126.     Zeca Vladimir     ULB Sibiu Romania

Copyright © 2009 - Advanced Distributed Learning Department, "Carol I" National Defense University All rights reserved