ELSE 2011

eLSE Conference
Scientific Committee
Organisation Details
Conference Program
Logistics
Sign In
Papers
Participants Index
Presentations
Contact Us
Links

ELSE Editions

ELSE 2012
ELSE 2010
eLSE 2009
eLSE 2008
ELSE 2007

ELSE Sponsors



















Registrations so far

Name     Institution     Country    

1.      Noha Ibrahim Fathy       Alzarka High Institute Egypt
2.      Teodora Chicioreanu      Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
3.      Şărban Grațiela-Nicoleta      Academy of Economic Studies, PhD-candidate Romania
4.      ALBEANU Grigore      Spiru Haret University Romania
5.      ANETA BUZATU      Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest Romania
6.      Adascalitei Adrian      Technical University "Gh. Asachi" Romania
7.      Adela Mihaela Taranu      Spiru Haret University, Teacher Training Department Romania
8.      Adrian Florea      Romania
9.      Alberto Pedrero Esteban      Computer Sciences Faculty. Pontifical University of Salamanca Spain
10.      Alex Antemie      Universitatea Tehnica "GH. ASACHI" - IASI Romania
11.      Alexandra Sarcinschi      Centre for Defence and Security Strategic Studies, NDU Romania
12.      Alexandra Vintila      Energetic High School, Campina Romania
13.      Alexandru Ciobanel      Webcsoft Romania
14.      Alexandru Robert Mihaila      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
15.      Alexandru SÃLCEANU      Technical University "Gh. Asachi" Iaºi Romania
16.      Alla Manako      IRTC Ukraine
17.      Alraddadi Abdulaziz       Taibah University Saudi Arabia
18.      Ana Maria Vasiliu      National University of Physical Education and Sports Bucharest Romania
19.      Anatolii Antonov      Technical University of Varna Bulgaria
20.      Anda Velicanu      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
21.      Andrei Gaitanaru      SNSPA Romania
22.      Andrei Ternauciuc, Daniel Ivanc, Muguras Mocofan      “Politehnica” University of Timisoara Romania
23.      Andy Pusca      Danubius University Romania
24.      Angelica Chirila      Danubius University Romania
25.      Angelica Rosu      Danubius University Romania
26.      Anghel Traian      "Lucian Blaga" University of Sibiu Romania
27.      Anisoara Dumitrache      Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
28.      Antoanela Naaji      "Vasile Goldis" Western University Romania
29.      Antoniu Stefan      Advanced Technology Systems Romania
30.      Arpad Gellert      Romania
31.      Aslak Heen      Royal Norwegian Navy Submarine School Bergen Norway
32.      Aura Codreanu      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
33.      Aurelian JURCOANE      ASCENDIA Design Romania
34.      BARNA Emil      University of Bucharest Romania
35.      Bahnareanu Cristian      Centre for Defence and Security Strategic Studies, NDU Romania
36.      Bakhtiar Sadeghi      Department of computer engineering,Islamic Azad University, Zanjan branch Iran, Islamic Republic of
37.      Banias Petru      West University from Timisoara Romania
38.      Barbieru Dragos      Unap Romania
39.      Baritz Mihaela       University Transilvania of Brasov Romania
40.      Barrett Bob      American Public University United States
41.      Barsan Ghita      "Nicolae Balcescu" Land Forces Academy, Sibiu, Romania Romania
42.      Beatrice Almasan      Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
43.      Beldiman Liviu      SC AltFactor SRL Romania
44.      Beligan Daniel       "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
45.      Bertea Armand Florin      Gheorghe Asachi Technical University Romania
46.      Blaga Mirela      'Gheorghe Asachi' Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management Romania
47.      Bogdan Onete      Academia de Studii Economice Romania
48.      Bonnie M. Hedrick      University of Cincinnati United States
49.      Bostan Carmen - Gabriela      Institute of Educational Sciences Romania
50.      Botnariuc Petre       Institute of Education Sciences Romania
51.      Brandabur Raluca Ecaterina      Academia de Studii Economice Romania
52.      Brazuelo Grund Francisco       UNED, National University of Distance Education Spain
53.      Brendan Cleary      University of Limerick Ireland
54.      Brindusa Popa      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
55.      CACHEIRO MARÍA LUZ      UNED, National University of Distance Education. School of Education. Spain
56.      CATELLY YOLANDA-MIRELA      POLITEHNICA UNIVERSITY BUCHAREST Romania
57.      COCORADA Elena      Transilvania University of Brasov Romania
58.      Calopareanu Gheorghe      Carol I National Defence University Romania
59.      Carmen Holotescu      Politehnica University Timisoara Romania
60.      Carmen Luminita Cojocaru      "Mircea cel Batran" Naval Academy Romania
61.      Catalin Chitu      University of Bucharest Romania
62.      Catalin Popa      "Mircea cel Batran" Naval Academy Romania
63.      Cazan Ana-Maria      Tansilvania University of Brasov, Faculty of Psychology and Education Sciences Romania
64.      Cezar Vasilescu      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
65.      Chicioreanu Teodora      Teacher Training Department, Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
66.      Chiru Caludiu      Spiru Haret University Romania
67.      Chisalita Oana      "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" University of Iasi Romania
68.      Chisega-Negrila Ana-Maria      "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
69.      Ciobanica Mihaela - Lavinia      Spiru Haret University Romania
70.      Ciocoiu Mihai      Technical University Romania
71.      Ciolan Lucian Ion      University of Bucharest, Faculty of Psychology and Educational Sciences Romania
72.      Ciprian Sava      Technical University Romania
73.      Cirnu Carmen Elena      University of Bucharest Romania
74.      Claudiu SANDULACHE      ASCENDIA Design Romania
75.      Cocorada Sorin      Transilvania University of Brasov Romania
76.      Codreanu Aura      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
77.      Codrin-Florentin Nisioiu      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
78.      Constantin Liliana Violeta      University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics Romania
79.      Constantinescu Maria      Regional Department for Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
80.      Corina Ciolca      National University of Physical Education and Sports, Bucharest Romania
81.      Corina Grosu      University Politehnica Romania
82.      Cornel Columb      Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
83.      Cosmin Herman      MOODLE Romania, and UVVG Romania
84.      Cosmin MALUREANU      ASCENDIA Design Romania
85.      Cosmina Draghici      "Henri Coanda" Air Force Academy Romania
86.      Costea Budulan      Technical University Romania
87.      Cretu Mioara      Technical University Romania
88.      Crina Tiron      Technical University "Gh. Asachi" Romania
89.      Cristina Miron      University of Bucharest Romania
90.      DIACONU MIHAI      A.S.E. Bucharest Romania
91.      Dan Dorin      Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi" of Iasi Romania
92.      Daniel Ivanc      "Politehnica" University of Timisoara Romania
93.      Daniela Ana-Maria Radu      “Dimitrie Cantemir” Christian University Romania
94.      Daniela Nagy      "Henri Coanda" Air Force Academy Romania
95.      Delilah Florea      Romania
96.      Diana Cotoros      University Transilvania of Brasov Romania
97.      Dina Razvan      Academia de Studii Economice Bucuresti Romania
98.      Dobre Iuliana      Petroleum-Gas University Romania
99.      Doina Banciu      National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics Romania
100.      Dorin Dan      'Gheorghe Asachi' Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management Romania
101.      Dorin Ionesi      "Gheorghe Asachi' Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management Romania
102.      Dorothea Christ      Pädagogische Hochschule Thurgau (PHTG) Switzerland
103.      Dragos Chitariu      Technical University Gheorghe Asachi Iasi Romania
104.      Drd. Ionica SERBAN      CAROL I NATIONAL DEFENCE UNIVERSITY BUCHAREST Romania
105.      Dumančić Mario      The Faculty of Teacher Education of the University of Zagreb Croatia
106.      Dumitru Liute      Univ Th Gh Asachi - IAsi Romania
107.      DÝNÇER Gökhan Deniz      Anadolu University Turkey
108.      EID EMADELDIN      Alzarka High Institute for computer &business administration Egypt
109.      ESI Marius-Costel      'Stefan cel Mare" University Romania
110.      Eamonn Murphy      University of Limerick Ireland
111.      Ehab EID      AlZarka Institute Egypt
112.      Eid Ayaad Alraddadi       College of Technology in Madinah Saudi Arabia
113.      Electra Mitan      National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics Romania
114.      Elena - Simona Indreica      University Transilvania of Brasov Romania
115.      Eleni Koulocheri      Hellenic Open University Greece
116.      Emil Stefan Barna      Faculty of Physics, Bucharest University Romania
117.      Emilia Gogu      “Dimitrie Cantemir” Christian University Romania
118.      Epure Manuela      Spiru Haret University, Research Centre for European Studies and Mobility Romania
119.      Eric Eisenstat      SHU, Faculty of Marketing and International Business Romania
120.      FERMOSO GARCÍA ANA MARÍA      Computer Sciences Faculty. Pontifical University of Salamanca Spain
121.      FILOFTEIA REPEZ      CAROL I NATIONAL DEFENCE UNIVERSITY Romania
122.      Farima Daniela      Technical University Romania
123.      Felea Cristina      Babes-Bolyai University Romania
124.      Filipescu Elena      Faculty of Textiles and Leather, ''G. Asachi”Tehnical University" Romania
125.      Florin Popentiu-Vladicescu      University of Oradea Romania
126.      Florin Popescu      University of Bucharest Romania
127.      Frunzeti Teodor      "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
128.      GHANNEM Afef      ISIG Tunisia
129.      Gabriela Lupsan      Danubius University Romania
130.      Garabet Mihaela      Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest Romania
131.      George Vaju, Catalin Donici      Grup Scolar Grigore Moisil, Bistrita, Moodle Romania, Iasi Romania
132.      Gheorghe Mihaela       Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
133.      Gheorghe Scutaru      Transilvania University of Brasov Romania
134.      Grama Izabella Gilda      Spiru Haret University Romania
135.      Gramada Argentina      Titu Maiorescu University Romania
136.      Grosseck Gabriela      University of the West Timisoara Romania
137.      Guranda Mihaela       "Henri Coanda" Air Force Academy Romania
138.      Helena Maria Sabo       Universitatea Babes-Bolyai Romania
139.      Herman Cosmin      Moodle Romania Romania
140.      IONEL EDUARD IONESCU      Universitatea Spiru Haret Romania
141.      Iasmina Ermalai      “Politehnica” University of Timisoara Romania
142.      Ioana Stanescu      Advanced Technology Systems - ATS Romania
143.      Iofciu Florentina      University of Bucharest Faculty of Physics Romania
144.      Ion Neacsu      Grigore Moisil High School Romania
145.      Ionel Magiru      Constanta Ovidius University Faculty of Letters Romania
146.      Ionescu Mihaela      Bucharest Technical University of Civil Engineering Romania
147.      Irina Maiorescu      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies - Faculty of Commerce Romania
148.      Isaila Narcisa      Academy of Economic Studies Romania
149.      Isaksen Geir      NoD University College Norway
150.      Istrate Olimpus      Universitatea Bucuresti Romania
151.      Ivailo Penev      Technical University of Varna Bulgaria
152.      JIPA Alexandru      Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest Romania
153.      Jacob Hodges      Office of Naval Research Global Romania
154.      Januskevicius Andrius      Military Academy of Lithuania Lithuania
155.      John OReilly      University of Limerick Ireland
156.      Jugureanu Radu      Siveco Romania SA Romania
157.      K.P. Jaikiran      Department of Geology, University College India
158.      Kateryna Synytsya      IRTC Ukraine
159.      Katharina Tschannen      Bundesamt für Sozialversicherungen (BSV), Kreuzlingen and Bern Switzerland
160.      LUIGI NEVOLA      Scuola professionale provinciale per il Commercio, Turismo e Servizi "Luigi Einaudi" Via S. Geltrude, 3 3100 Bolzano Italy
161.      Laura Elena Ciolan       University of Bucharest Romania
162.      Laura Patache      Spiru Haret University Romania
163.      Lesenciuc Adrian      "Henri Coanda" Air Force Academy Romania
164.      Letitia Trif       Universitatea "1 Decembrie 1918" Romania
165.      Liana Stanca      Babes-Bolyai University Romania
166.      Linser Roni      Fablusi P/L Australia
167.      Logofatu Bogdan      Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
168.      Luciana Spineanu - Georgescu      Spiru Haret University Romania
169.      MARCO CARESIA      Scuola professionale provinciale per il Commercio, Turismo e Servizi "Luigi Einaudi" Via S. Geltrude, 3 3100 Bolzano Italy
170.      MIHAILA Alexandru Robert      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
171.      MITU CRISTINA-DANA      Ovidius University Romania
172.      Madelon Alpert      National University, California United States
173.      Magdalena Bobe       Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies - Faculty of Commerce Romania
174.      Magiru Anca      Spiru Haret University School of Law and Public Administration Romania
175.      Maha KHEMAJA      ISIG, Kairouan, Tunisia Tunisia
176.      Malinka Ivanova      Sofia -Technical University Bulgaria
177.      Malita Laura      West University from Timisoara Romania
178.      Marcel Rasadean      West University from Timisoara Romania
179.      Mardar Sorina Mihaela      "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
180.      Maria Alexe      National University of Arts &CREDIS BU Romania
181.      Maria Luiza Ionescu      Romania UNESCO Club Romania
182.      Maria Rada Alexe      Bucharest Technical University of Civil Engineering Romania
183.      Mariana Ursache      Technical University Romania
184.      Mariela Pavalache-Ilie      Transilvania University of Brasov Romania
185.      Marius Stoicescu      National University of Physical Education and Sports Bucharest Romania
186.      Marta Grosu      University Politehnica Romania
187.      Micescu Nicolae      Faculty of Physics, Bucharest University Romania
188.      Michaela Logofatu      Open Distance Learning Department, University of Bucharest Romania
189.      Michalis Xenos      Hellenic Open University Greece
190.      Mihaela POSTOLACHE      Danubius University Romania
191.      Mihaela Paisi Lazarescu      University of Pitesti, Faculty of Educational Sciences Romania
192.      Mihai HAZI      ASCENDIA Design Romania
193.      Mihai Onita      "Politehnica" University of Timisoara Romania
194.      Mihai Stanislav Jalobeanu      "Vasile Goldis" Western University, Arad Romania
195.      Mihailescu Eduard      Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology Iasi Romania
196.      Mihailescu Marius Iulian      Titu Maiorescu University Romania
197.      Mircea Neagoe      Transilvania University of Brasov Romania
198.      Mircea Victor Rusu      Faculty of Physics, Bucharest University Romania
199.      Mirela ARSITH      Danubius University Romania
200.      Mirela Blaga      'Gheorghe Asachi' Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management Romania
201.      Mirela-Elena Mazilu      University of Craiova Romania
202.      Mitev Mitko      Technical University of Varna Bulgaria
203.      Mitko Mitev      Department of Computer Science and Technology, Technical University of Varna Viet Nam
204.      Mona Yazdanjoo      Department of Humanities,Islamic Azad University, Maragheh branch Iran, Islamic Republic of
205.      Mosleh Hamed Alotaibi      Royal Commission in Jubail Saudi Arabia
206.      Mostafa Mohamed      AlZarka Institute @ Taibah University Egypt
207.      Motiuk Terry      Abu Dhabi University United Arab Emirates
208.      Mouzakitis George      Educational Organization e-DEKA Greece
209.      Mr. lect. univ. dr. Mihai SERBAN      MIHAI VITEAZUL INTELLIGENCE NATIONAL UNIVERSITY BUCHAREST Romania
210.      Muguras Mocofan      "Politehnica" University of Timisoara Romania
211.      Muresan Mihaela      “Dimitrie Cantemir” Christian University Romania
212.      Museanu Elena       Romanian-American University Romania
213.      Mustata Adrian      Carol I National Defence University Romania
214.      NAGY DANIELA      "Henri Coanda" Air Force Academy Romania
215.      NEVOLA LUIGI      Centro Formazione Professionale per il Commercio Turismo e Servizi CTS "L.Einaudi" Bolzano Italy
216.      NGUYEN Viet Anh      University Engineering and Technology, Vietnam National University, Hanoi Viet Nam
217.      NICULAE Cornel MIronel      University of Buchrest - Faculty of Physics Romania
218.      NICULAE Cornel Mironel      University of Bucharest Romania
219.      NISIOIU Codrin-Florentin      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
220.      Nadia Mirela Florea      Spiru Haret University, Teacher Training Department Romania
221.      Negoi Remus      Academia de Studii Economice Bucuresti Romania
222.      Nicolae Jascanu      Romania
223.      Niculae Marcela      University of Bucharest Romania
224.      Nita Simona Nicoleta      Teacher Training Department, Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
225.      OPREA Anatol      ASCENDIA Design Romania
226.      OPREA CONSTANTIN CRISTIAN      UNVERSITATEA SPIRU HARET Romania
227.      Oana DRAGANESCU      Danubius University Romania
228.      Onita Mihai      "Politehnica" University of Timisoara Romania
229.      Osama Abd El Halim       Alzarka High Institute Egypt
230.      PARAGINA Florica      The Teacher Training Center of Bucharest Romania
231.      PARAGINA Silviu      Ministry of Education, Research, Youngs and Sports Romania
232.      PICU ALINA      UNIVERSITATEA SPIRU HARET Romania
233.      POPESCU Maria-Magdalena      Carol I National Defense University Romania
234.      PUSTIU GEORGETA      Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava Romania
235.      Pamfilie Rodica      Academy of Economic Studies - Faculty of Commerce Romania
236.      Patricea Bertea      A.I.Cuza University Iasi Romania
237.      Patrichi Mugurel      "Al.I.Cuza" University Romania
238.      Pau Valentin Corneliu      Titu Maiorescu University Romania
239.      Petrisor Ramona Mihaela      "Independenta" Technical College, Sibiu, Romania Romania
240.      Plesea Doru Alexandru      Academia de Studii Economice Bucuresti Romania
241.      Postolache Florin      Danubius University Romania
242.      Postolache Marius-Constantin      Advanced Distributed Learning Department Romania
243.      Postolache Mihaela      Danubius University Romania
244.      Professor Deniz TAÞÇI      Anadolu University Turkey
245.      ROTARU STEFANIA ALINA      UNIVERSITATEA SPIRU HARET Romania
246.      Radu Catalin      Carol I NDU Romania
247.      Raluca Maria Aileni      Technical University "Gh. Asachi" Romania
248.      Ramona Ciobanu      'Gheorghe Asachi' Technical University, Faculty of Textiles, Leather and Industrial Management Romania
249.      Ramona Elena Richiteanu-Nastase      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies Romania
250.      Razvan Constantin Inpuscatu      Energetic High School, Campina Romania
251.      Resteanu Cornel      National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics Romania
252.      Rezaei Zadeh Morteza      University of Limerick Ireland
253.      Risnoveanu Adriana      Romania
254.      Robert Dragomir      Spiru Haret University Romania
255.      Robert Dragomir      Spiru Haret University Romania
256.      Roceanu Ion      ADL Romania Romania
257.      Roxana Bejan      National University of Physical Education and Sports Bucharest Romania
258.      Roxana Procopie      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies - Faculty of Commerce Romania
259.      SILVIU MIHAI PETRISOR      "NICOLAE BALCESCU" LAND FORCES ACADEMY Romania
260.      STANCULESCU ELENA      UNIVERSITY OF BUCHAREST Romania
261.      STEFAN Veronica      Valahia University of Targoviste Romania
262.      SUSNEA Elena      "Carol I" National Defence University Romania
263.      Sadeghi Bakhtiar      Department of Computer engineering,Islamic Azad University ,Zanjan branch Iran, Islamic Republic of
264.      Sarbu Gabriela      Independent researcher Romania
265.      Seghedin Elena       University Al.I.Cuza Romania
266.      Seghedin Neculai Eugen      Technical University Gheorghe Asachi Iasi Romania
267.      Severin Bumbaru      Danubius University Romania
268.      Shepherd Carol      National University, California United States
269.      Silvia Făt      Institute of Education Sciences Romania
270.      Simona Nicoleta Nita      TeacherTraining Department, Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
271.      Smaranda Visan      Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies - Faculty of Commerce Romania
272.      Soumplis Alexandros      Hellenic Open University Greece
273.      Stănescu Amelia       Spiru Haret University Romania
274.      Stănescu Ioana Andreea      Advanced Technology Systems Romania
275.      Stan Maria Magdalena      University of Pitesti, Faculty of Educational Sciences Romania
276.      Stanescu Monica      National University of Physical Education and Sports Romania
277.      Stanescu Octavian      Titu Maiorescu University Romania
278.      Staub Timo       Berne University of Applied Sciences Switzerland
279.      Stefan ANTOHE      University of Bucharest Romania
280.      Stefan Antohe      University of Bucharest Faculty of Physics Romania
281.      Stefanescu Ramona Olivia      Spiru Haret University, Professional Training and Testing Centre Romania
282.      Sáez López Jose Manuel      C.R.A Laguna de Pétrola Spain
283.      Tascovici Daliana       Spiru Haret University Romania
284.      Tatar Ecaterina Livia      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
285.      Tatyana Ivanova      Technical University – Sofia Bulgaria
286.      Ternauciuc Andrei      "Politehnica" University of Timisoara Romania
287.      Tomczyk £ukasz      Silesian University Poland
288.      Trifan Daniela      Dunarea de Jos University from Galati, Faculty of Engineering from Braila Romania
289.      VOICU ADELA       Faculty of Law and Public Administration, SPIRU HARET UNIVERSITY Romania
290.      Van Cong Pham      University of Engineering and Technology, National University, Hanoi, Vietnam Viet Nam
291.      Vasilescu Cezar      Regional Department of Defense Resources Management Studies Romania
292.      Vlada Marin      University of Bucharest Romania
293.      Vojko Potocan      University of Maribor Romania
294.      Voychenko Oleksiy      IRTC Ukraine
295.      Wallace Albin      United Learning Research Institute United Kingdom
296.      Weber Alan      Weill Cornell Medical College in Qatar Qatar
297.      Wilson Bradley      University of Cincinnati United States
298.      Wisher Robert       Naval Postgraduate School United States
299.      Yadin Aharon      The Max Stern Academic College of Emek Yezreel Israel
300.      Yazdanjoo Mona      Department of Humanities, Islamic Azad University ,Maragheh branch Iran, Islamic Republic of
301.      Zlatko Nedelko      University of Maribor Romania
302.      beatrice amasan l      CREDIS Department Bucharest University Romania
303.      ice Phil       American Public University System United States

ADL Event

Indexed By





Share

Facebook
Copyright © 2011 Advanced Distributed Learning Department, "Carol I" National Defense University All rights reserved